EDITORIAL & CATWALK

British Vogue, Vogue Italia, Tatler, Wallpaper, Jute, SYN, Vanity Fair,  HUF Magazine, Kaltblut Magazine, Sezon Magazine, Grazia, Spectrum, Wienerin, NME, Spectrum, Damsel, Observer, Men’s Health, Sportswear International, Disorder, Closer, Saturday Herald, She, Hello, The Daily Telegraph.
 

RUNWAY/DESIGNERS
Keyed Shows: Olanic, Agent Provacateur, All Saints, Pam Hogg, Issey Miyake (EIFF), Borcher, Clements Ribeiro, Pringle of Scotland, Reiss, Missoni (Skibo Castle), Alexander McQueen Tribute (EIFF), Osman (Private Event).                                                                                                                

Assisted Shows with Key Artists: Lucia Pieroni, Val Garland, Miranda Joyce Giles Deacon, Armani, Poiret, Jasper Conran, Jonathan Saunders, Giles Deacon


PHOTOGRAPHERS Nikolai Von Bismarck, Harley Weir, Perry Ogden, Nicholas Guerin, Rachel Maclean, Oliver Pilcher, Oli Kieron, Todd Antony, Lucia Arana, David Eustace, Tom Sloan, Armando Ferrari, Paul de Luna, Lauren McCabee, Alexsandra Rymsinova.

STYLISTS Sophie Pera, Christopher Brown, Sophie Goodwin, Francesca Cefis, Julia Brenard, Veronique Droulet, Mim Quin Harkin, Nathalie Croquet, Prue White, Anna Vitiello, Kate Dalzell, Mhairi Gibb, Alice Timms, Robert Macfarlane, Denise Coombs.

DIRECTORS Elena Petitti di Roreto, Chris Sargent, Nacho Gayan, Dan Gianini, Tom Tagholm, Oscar Sansom, Rianne White, Michael Sherrington, Rachel Maclean, Shaun Hughes, Blair Young, Tom Duncan, Iain Forsyth & Jane Pollard, Louis Sutherland, Phil Collins.


COMMERCIAL FILM & PRINT

Dior, Stella McCartney, Loreal, British Airways, Aldi, Superdrug, Harris Tweed, Commonwealth Games, Laings, Schuh, Wella, Cloud Nine, BT, Titleist, Schwarzkopf, Staples, Johnnie Walker, Dewars Whiskey, Ardbeg Whiskey, Vladivar Vodka, Oxy, Bank of Scotland, Clydesdale Bank, Royal Bank of Scotland, Macallan Whiskey, Ford, Dewars, Pioneer Denim, Vista Village.


CELEBRITIES & MUSIC

 

 

 

 

 


TV & FILM

Lila Moss, Rob Lowe, Steven Gerrard, Erin O’Connor, Connor Newall, Sir Billy Connolly, James McAvoy, Beth Ditto, Kate Bracken, Sir Chris Hoy, Rod Stewart, Mali Elfman, Sue Perkins, Greg Davies, Joe Lycett, Alison Hammond, Katherine Ryan, Arlene Phillips, David Tennant, James Martin, Jodie Kidd, Fern Britton, Kim Wilde, Sophie Ellis Bextor, Nina Wadia, Amanda Donohoe, Jack Vettriano, Elaine C. Smith, Hazel Irvine. 

David Guetta, Lewis Capaldi, Honeyblood, Miriam Bryant, MIA, Tracyanne & Danny, All The Young, Detroit Social Club, God Help The Girl, Camera Obscura, King Creosote, Drive by Argument, Kharma 45, Tom Cochrane, Isosceles, Idlewild, Shy Child, Emma Pollock, The Gossip, Ladytron, Sons and Daughters, Guillemots, Isobel Campbell, 1990s, The Fratellis, The Dykeenies, Little Barrie, The Blue Nile. 


“Allegory of Water” Vogue Italia, Makeup Designer “What Makes a Good Politician”, British Vogue : Ruth Davidson, Makeup Designer . “Portrait of a Lifetime, Billy Connolly”, Makeup Designer “AExME” Artist Series, Lewis Capaldi for American Eagle, Makeup Designer “EDIT”, Digital Short, Makeup Designer “Tomorrow is Always Too Long” Digital Short, Makeup Designer “The Time It Takes”, Joe Lycett & Alison Hammond, Makeup Designer “Bunny”, Scottish Screen, Makeup Designer Glasgow Commonwealth Games Opening & Closing Ceremonies, Makeup Designer
"Ask Rhod Gilbert", BBC, Makeup Designer
“You Can’t Fire Me I’m Famous”, Piers Morgan Makeup Designer
"The Culture Show", BBC, Key Artist
"In It To Win It", BBC, Makeup Artist
Jack Daniels Set, Makeup Designer
“Labour”, Scottish Digital Shorts, Makeup Designer
“I’ll Be Right Here”, Scottish Digital Shorts, Makeup Designer
“Bonding”, Scottish Screen, Makeup Designer
"Rule of Thumb", Scottish Screen, Makeup Designer
“Game of Thrones”, HBO, Makeup Artist
"Oscar Slater" ITV, Makeup Designer
"Madeleine Smith" ITV, Makeup Designer
“The 3 Gʼs”, Makeup Artist
“First Dance”, Makeup Designer
“Culture Show” BBC, Makeup Designer
“Celebrity Antique Roadtrip” ITV, Makeup Designer
“Great British Hairdresser”, Channel4, Makeup Designer